K/U: Knowledge and Understanding T/I: Thinking and Investigation C: Communication A: Application
For each question, select the best answer from the four alternatives.
1. Which of the following is another name for biologically inherited information? (1.1) K/U (a) evolutionary information (b) genetic information (c) morphologic information (d) behavioural information
2. The physical and behavioural changes that occur in an entire population over time are referred to as (a) hybridization (b) structural changes (c) genetic changes (d) evolutionary changes (1.1) K/U
3. Which of the following is the highest taxonomic level of the traditional Linnaean system of classification? (1.2) K/U (a) phylum (b) species (c) class (d) kingdom
4. How are species grouped in a phylogenetic tree? (1.3) K/U (a) into families (b) into clades (c) into classes (d) into orders
5. Fungi and animals have which of the following in common? (1.4) K/U (a) Both have eukaryotic cells. (b) Both only reproduce sexually. (c) Both have cells with chloroplasts. (d) Neither are heterotrophic.
6. Modern classification systems are based on which of the following? (1.4) K/U (a) six kingdoms and three domains (b) three kingdoms and six domains (c) six kingdoms and six domains (d) three kingdoms and three domains
7. Which of the following is true of crocodilians? (1.5) K/U (a) They are the only reptiles with dinosaur ancestry. (b) They are the only reptiles with four-chambered hearts. (c) They are the only egg-laying reptiles. (d) all of the above
8. Infectious bacteria, which are responsible for millions of human deaths each year, are called (a) pathogens (b) antibiotics (c) endospores (d) organelles (2.1) K/U
9. Which of the following is true of all organic chemicals? (2.1) K/U (a) They all have an abiotic origin. (b) They all contain carbon. (c) None are produced by living things. (d) all of the above
10. What is a virus that infects bacteria cells called? (a) a viroid (b) a prion (c) a capsid (d) a bacteriophage (2.2) K/U
11. What is the process by which a virus enters a host cell, replicates, and destroys the host cell? (2.2) K/U (a) an epidemic (b) a pandemic (c) an infectious cycle (d) a transduction
12. What is the seaweed wrap used in sushi? (2.3) 7 K/U (a) Giardia lamblia (b) Parmecium (c) Euglena (d) Porphyra
13. Which of the following is true of a zygote? (2.3) K/U (a) It is formed by the fusion of four sex cells. (b) It is diploid. (c) It is haploid. (d) It is a spore.
14. Which of the following careers involves diagnosing and treating diseases in trees? (3.1) K/U (a) arborist (b) botanist (c) taxonomist (d) geneticist
15. Which of the following dominates most of the land on Earth? (3.2) K/U (a) mammals (b) insects (c) fungi (d) plants
Print Page 123
Key
K/U: Knowledge and Understanding T/I: Thinking and Investigation C: Communication A: Application
16. Which of the following is true of all plants? (3.2) K/U (a) They are multicellular. (b) They are eukaryotic. (c) They are sessile. (d) all of the above
17. Which is the only animal with a body that lacks any true symmetry? (3.3) K/U (a) human (b) whale (c) sponge (d) snake
18. Which of the following describes the great majority of animal species? (3.3) K/U (a) bilaterally symmetrical (b) vertebrates (c) invertebrates (d) protostomes
Indicate whether each statement is true or false. If you think the statement is false, rewrite it to make it true.
19. Although entire populations can and do change over time, they do not change over space. (1.1) K/U
20. The greatest species diversity exists in ecosystems with many different species that each have large populations. (1.1) K/U
21. The best criteria to use for classifying organisms depend on the purpose of the classification system. (1.2) K/U
22. Many animals of direct interest to humans are relatively easy to identify, but the same is not true of plants. (1.2) K/U
23. Clades include only a small number of species that share a very recent common ancestor. (1.3) K/U
24. The Linnaean classification system recognized only two kingdoms of living things-Animals and Plants. (1.4) K/U
25. All feathered dinosaur species had the ability to fly. (1.5) K/U
26. Scientists believe that they have identified more than half of the total number of species of prokaryotes. (2.1) K/U
27. Fossil evidence shows that prokaryotes have lived on Earth for more than 3.5 billion years. (2.1) K/U
28. Although epidemics are large-scale outbreaks of a disease, they are usually confined to a limited geographic region. (2.2) K/U
29. Pandemics are usually smaller in scale and global impact than epidemics. (2.2) K/U
30. Although protists play key roles in ecosystems on land, their role is diminished in the oceans. (2.3) K/U
31. The only characteristic that all protists share is that they are not animals, plants, or fungi. (2.3) K/U
32. Along with bacteria, fungi are the major decomposers on Earth, They are responsible for much of the cycling of nutrients through the biosphere. (3.1) K/U
33. Fungi are not plants. (3.1) K/U
34. Most plant species are aquatic and live in Earth's oceans. (3.2) K/U
35. The bryophytes are the simplest of land plants. (3.2) K/U
36. Seed plants are restricted to reproduction over small distances and in wet conditions. (3.2) K/U
37. One thing that most animals have in common with plants and fungi is that they are sessile. (3.3) K/U
38. The common ancestor of all animals was likely a colonial, flagellated protist that lived 700 million years ago. (3.3) K/U
39. Mammals, fish, amphibians, reptiles, and birds are all vertebrates. (3.3) K/U
Key
K/U: Knowledge and Understanding
T/I: Thinking and Investigation
C: Communication
A: Application
For each question, select the best answer from the four alternatives.
1. Which of the following is another name for biologically inherited information? (1.1) K/U
(a) evolutionary information
(b) genetic information
(c) morphologic information
(d) behavioural information
2. The physical and behavioural changes that occur in an entire population over time are referred to as
(a) hybridization
(b) structural changes
(c) genetic changes
(d) evolutionary changes (1.1) K/U
3. Which of the following is the highest taxonomic level of the traditional Linnaean system of classification? (1.2) K/U
(a) phylum
(b) species
(c) class
(d) kingdom
4. How are species grouped in a phylogenetic tree? (1.3) K/U
(a) into families
(b) into clades
(c) into classes
(d) into orders
5. Fungi and animals have which of the following in common? (1.4) K/U
(a) Both have eukaryotic cells.
(b) Both only reproduce sexually.
(c) Both have cells with chloroplasts.
(d) Neither are heterotrophic.
6. Modern classification systems are based on which of the following? (1.4) K/U
(a) six kingdoms and three domains
(b) three kingdoms and six domains
(c) six kingdoms and six domains
(d) three kingdoms and three domains
7. Which of the following is true of crocodilians? (1.5) K/U
(a) They are the only reptiles with dinosaur ancestry.
(b) They are the only reptiles with four-chambered hearts.
(c) They are the only egg-laying reptiles.
(d) all of the above
8. Infectious bacteria, which are responsible for millions of human deaths each year, are called
(a) pathogens
(b) antibiotics
(c) endospores
(d) organelles (2.1) K/U
9. Which of the following is true of all organic chemicals? (2.1) K/U
(a) They all have an abiotic origin.
(b) They all contain carbon.
(c) None are produced by living things.
(d) all of the above
10. What is a virus that infects bacteria cells called?
(a) a viroid
(b) a prion
(c) a capsid
(d) a bacteriophage (2.2) K/U
11. What is the process by which a virus enters a host cell, replicates, and destroys the host cell? (2.2) K/U
(a) an epidemic
(b) a pandemic
(c) an infectious cycle
(d) a transduction
12. What is the seaweed wrap used in sushi? (2.3) 7 K/U
(a) Giardia lamblia
(b) Parmecium
(c) Euglena
(d) Porphyra
13. Which of the following is true of a zygote? (2.3) K/U
(a) It is formed by the fusion of four sex cells.
(b) It is diploid.
(c) It is haploid.
(d) It is a spore.
14. Which of the following careers involves diagnosing and treating diseases in trees? (3.1) K/U
(a) arborist
(b) botanist
(c) taxonomist
(d) geneticist
15. Which of the following dominates most of the land on Earth? (3.2) K/U
(a) mammals
(b) insects
(c) fungi
(d) plants
Print Page 123
Key
K/U: Knowledge and Understanding
T/I: Thinking and Investigation
C: Communication
A: Application
16. Which of the following is true of all plants? (3.2) K/U
(a) They are multicellular.
(b) They are eukaryotic.
(c) They are sessile.
(d) all of the above
17. Which is the only animal with a body that lacks any true symmetry? (3.3) K/U
(a) human
(b) whale
(c) sponge
(d) snake
18. Which of the following describes the great majority of animal species? (3.3) K/U
(a) bilaterally symmetrical
(b) vertebrates
(c) invertebrates
(d) protostomes
Indicate whether each statement is true or false. If you think the statement is false, rewrite it to make it true.
19. Although entire populations can and do change over time, they do not change over space. (1.1) K/U
20. The greatest species diversity exists in ecosystems with many different species that each have large populations. (1.1) K/U
21. The best criteria to use for classifying organisms depend on the purpose of the classification system. (1.2) K/U
22. Many animals of direct interest to humans are relatively easy to identify, but the same is not true of plants. (1.2) K/U
23. Clades include only a small number of species that share a very recent common ancestor. (1.3) K/U
24. The Linnaean classification system recognized only two kingdoms of living things-Animals and Plants. (1.4) K/U
25. All feathered dinosaur species had the ability to fly. (1.5) K/U
26. Scientists believe that they have identified more than half of the total number of species of prokaryotes. (2.1) K/U
27. Fossil evidence shows that prokaryotes have lived on Earth for more than 3.5 billion years. (2.1) K/U
28. Although epidemics are large-scale outbreaks of a disease, they are usually confined to a limited geographic region. (2.2) K/U
29. Pandemics are usually smaller in scale and global impact than epidemics. (2.2) K/U
30. Although protists play key roles in ecosystems on land, their role is diminished in the oceans. (2.3) K/U
31. The only characteristic that all protists share is that they are not animals, plants, or fungi. (2.3) K/U
32. Along with bacteria, fungi are the major decomposers on Earth, They are responsible for much of the cycling of nutrients through the biosphere. (3.1) K/U
33. Fungi are not plants. (3.1) K/U
34. Most plant species are aquatic and live in Earth's oceans. (3.2) K/U
35. The bryophytes are the simplest of land plants. (3.2) K/U
36. Seed plants are restricted to reproduction over small distances and in wet conditions. (3.2) K/U
37. One thing that most animals have in common with plants and fungi is that they are sessile. (3.3) K/U
38. The common ancestor of all animals was likely a colonial, flagellated protist that lived 700 million years ago. (3.3) K/U
39. Mammals, fish, amphibians, reptiles, and birds are all vertebrates. (3.3) K/U
To do an online self-quiz, GO TO NELSON SCIENCE
Answers:
Unit 1 Self-Quiz
1. b
2. d
3. d
4. b
5. a
6. a
7. b
8. a
9. b
10. d
11. c
12. d
13. b
14. a
15. d
16. d
17. c
18. c
19. F
20. T
21. T
22. T
23. F
24. T
25. F
26. F
27. T
28. T
29. F
30. F
31. T
32. T
33. T
34. F
35. T
36. F
37. F
38. T
39. T